Archived: Program

Recent productions nationally and internationally awarded, exhibitions, debates, concerts, film workshops in various projection spaces (Aula Magna at the West University of Timisoara, Summer Theatre / Sala Capitol Hall or at the Regina Maria Park, Cărturești Bookstore or Casa Artelor) are gathered in the Central European Film Festival 2018.

This year’s films and related activities are focused on Unions and Separations through selected films, as well as through many other related artistic events. Therefore prepare yourselves for exploration, search, contemplation in a cultural melange!

Program download

CEFF aduce din 3 până în 9 septembrie, povești frumoase și puternice ce vor fi proiectate cu access liber în Piața Libertății, Cinema Timiș, Sala 2 a Teatrului Național și pe alte scene satelit.

Descarcă PDF
28
17:00

The Little Comrade - film in competition

Director: Moonika Siimets
19:00

The Announcement - film in competition

Director: Mahmut Fazil Coskun
21:00

Gala de deschidere - Central European Film Festival Timișoara (CEFFTM) 2019

21:30

Cineconcert - Luna Amară

Concert
29
17:00
Director: Miroslav Terzic / Germania 2019
17:00
Directors: James Tusty, Maureen Castle Tusty / Estonia 2007
19:00
Director: Michal Bielawski
19:00
Director: Radu Jude, România 2018
21:00

Competition for Student Film

Filme realizate în regie proprie de către producători de film
21:00
Director: Corneliu Porumboiu
30
17:00

After the Fall

Directors: Eric Black, Frauke Sandig
17:00
Director: Bartosz Konopka , Polonia, 2018
19:00
Director: Attila Szász / România 2018
19:00
Directors: Erzsébet Rácz, Anders Østergaard
21:00

Competiție Filme Studențești

Anturaj
21:00

Secțiunea Panorama - Hârtia va fi albastră

Director: Radu Muntean / România 2006
31
17:00

Donbass - film în competiție

Director: Sergey Loznitsa / Germania 2018
17:00

Procesul soţilor Ceauşescu

Directors: Marcel Bächtiger, Milo Rau / Elveția 2011
19:00

Timisoara: Decembrie 1989

Director: Bose O. Pastina / Germania 1993
19:15

Jan Palach - film în competiție

Director: Robert Sedlácek / Cehia 2018
21:00

Secțiunea Panorama - God Exists, Her Name
Is Petrunija

Director: Teona Strugar Mitevska / Franța 2018
1
11:00

Phantom Owl Forest

Director: Anu Aun
17:00

Faeryville

Director: Tzang Merwyn Tong / Singapore 2014
21:00

Secțiunea Panorama - Un om fidel

Director: Louis Garrel